Cirencester Badminton Club

Fixtures

               
Mixed 1              
               
Date Team H/A Team P/Code Venue Start Leave
Thu 05-Oct-17 Cirencester Mixed 1 H to Gloucester Mixed 1        
Wed 18-Oct-17 Cirencester Mixed 1 A to Pittville Mixed 1 GL51 0HG Pates Grammer School, Princess Elizabeth Way, Cheltenham 7:30 6:50
Thu 16-Nov-17 Cirencester Mixed 1 H to Hatherley Mixed 1        
Thu 04-Jan-18 Cirencester Mixed 1 H to Malvern Hills Mixed        
Wed 17-Jan-18 Cirencester Mixed 1 A to Gloucester Mixed 1 GL4 0RT Beaufort Cooperative Academy, Holmleigh Park, Tuffley 8:00 7:15
Thu 18-Jan-18 Cirencester Mixed 1 A to Malvern Hills Mixed WR14 1WD Dyson Perrins C of E Academy, Yates Hay Road, Malvern Link (New Date) 8:00 6:30
Thu 01-Feb-18 Cirencester Mixed 1 H to Pittville Mixed 1        
Thu 01-Mar-18 Cirencester Mixed 1 H to Struttles Mixed        
Wed 07-Mar-18 Cirencester Mixed 1 A to Struttles Mixed GL5 4AF Stratford Park Leisure Centre, Stroud 8:00 7:30
Tue 27-Mar-18 Cirencester Mixed 1 A to Hatherley Mixed 1 GL51 6HE The Old Gym, Dean Close School, Shelburne Road, Cheltenham 8:00 7:15
               
Ladies 1              
               
Date Team H/A Team P/Code Venue Start Leave
Thu 12-Oct-17 Cirencester Ladies 1 H to Cleeve Ladies 1        
Thu 09-Nov-17 Cirencester Ladies 1 H to Severnside Ladies        
Mon 27-Nov-17 Cirencester Ladies 1 A to Cleeve Ladies 2 GL52 8AE Bishops Cleeve Sports Centre, Two Hedges Road 7:30 6:45
Fri 08-Dec-17 Cirencester Ladies 1 A to St Whites Ladies GL16 7JT Five Acres Leisure Centre, Berry Hill, Coleford (New Date) 7:30 6:20
Mon 22-Jan-18 Cirencester Ladies 1 A to Severnside Ladies GL3 2PL Chosen Hill School, Brookfield Road, Churchdown 7:30 6:50
Thu 08-Feb-18 Cirencester Ladies 1 H to Cleeve Ladies 2        
Thu 15-Feb-18 Cirencester Ladies 1 H to St Whites Ladies        
Mon 19-Mar-18 Cirencester Ladies 1 A to Cleeve Ladies 1 GL52 8AE Bishops Cleeve Sports Centre, Two Hedges Road 7:30 6:45
               
Mens 1              
               
Date Team H/A Team P/Code Venue Start Leave
Thu 12-Oct-17 Cirencester Mens 1 H to Cleeve Mens 2        
Tue 28-Nov-17 Cirencester Mens 1 A to Pittville Mens 2 GL53 8QF Balcarras Sports Centre, Charlton Kings, Cheltenham (New Team) 8:00 7:30
Tue 12-Dec-17 Cirencester Mens 1 A to Brockworth Nomads Mens 1 GL3 4QF Brockworth Sports Centre, Millbrook Academy, Mill Lane 7:00 6:30
Thu 14-Dec-17 Cirencester Mens 1 H to Pittville Mens 1        
Thu 11-Jan-18 Cirencester Mens 1 H to Severnside Mens 4        
Mon 22-Jan-18 Cirencester Mens 1 A to Cleeve Mens 2 GL52 8AE Bishops Cleeve Sports Centre, Two Hedges Road 7:30 6:45
Mon 26-Feb-18 Cirencester Mens 1 A to Severnside Mens 4 GL3 2PL Chosen Hill School, Brookfield Road, Churchdown 7:30 6:50
Thu 15-Mar-18 Cirencester Mens 1 H to Brockworth Nomads Mens 1        
Wed 21-Mar-18 Cirencester Mens 1 A to Pittville Mens 1 GL51 0HG Pates Grammer School, Princess Elizabeth Way, Cheltenham 7:30 6:50
Thu 29-Mar-18 Cirencester Mens 1 H to Pittville Mens 2   (New Team)    
               
               
Mixed 2              
               
Date Team H/A Team P/Code Venue Start Leave
Thu 28-Sep-17 Cirencester Mixed 2 H to Hatherley Mixed 2        
Thu 02-Nov-17 Cirencester Mixed 2 A to Riverside Smashers Mixed 2 GL1 2TF Riverside Sports & Leisure Club, St Oswalds Road, Gloucester 8:00 7:15
Thu 30-Nov-17 Cirencester Mixed 2 A to Severnside Mixed 3 GL3 2PL Chosen Hill School, Brookfield Road, Churchdown 7:30 6:50
Thu 07-Dec-17 Cirencester Mixed 2 H to Cleeve Mixed 3        
Thu 18-Jan-18 Cirencester Mixed 2 H to Pittville Mixed 2   (New Team)    
Tue 30-Jan-18 Cirencester Mixed 2 A to Pittville Mixed 2 GL53 8QF Balcarras Sports Centre, Charlton Kings, Cheltenham (New Team) 8:00 7:30
Thu 22-Feb-18 Cirencester Mixed 2 H to Riverside Smashers Mixed 2        
Tue 27-Feb-18 Cirencester Mixed 2 A to Hatherley Mixed 2 GL51 6HE The Old Gym, Dean Close School, Shelburne Road, Cheltenham 8:00 7:15
Thu 08-Mar-18 Cirencester Mixed 2 H to Severnside Mixed 3        
Mon 09-Apr-18 Cirencester Mixed 2 A to Cleeve Mixed 3 GL52 8AE Bishops Cleeve Sports Centre, Two Hedges Road 7:30 6:45
               
Ladies 2              
               
Date Team H/A Team P/Code Venue Start Leave
Thu 19-Oct-17 Cirencester Ladies 2 H to Hatherley Ladies        
Mon 06-Nov-17 Cirencester Ladies 2 A to Longlevens Ladies GL3 4QF Brockwoth Sports Centre, Millbrook Academy, Mill Lane 7:00 6:30
Tue 21-Nov-17 Cirencester Ladies 2 A to Hatherley Ladies GL51 6HE The Old Gym, Dean Close School, Shelburne Road, Cheltenham 8:00 7:15
Thu 14-Dec-17 Cirencester Ladies 2 H to Cleeve Ladies 3        
Thu 11-Jan-18 Cirencester Ladies 2 H to Falcons Ladies        
Thu 25-Jan-18 Cirencester Ladies 2 H to Longlevens Ladies        
Mon 05-Feb-18 Cirencester Ladies 2 A to Cleeve Ladies 3 GL52 8AE Bishops Cleeve Sports Centre, Two Hedges Road 7:30 6:45
Fri 16-Feb-18 Cirencester Ladies 2 A to Kingpins Ladies GL53 8QF Balcarras Sports Centre, Charlton Kings, Cheltenham (New Date) 8:00 7:30
Thu 15-Mar-18 Cirencester Ladies 2 H to Kingpins Ladies        
Wed 28-Mar-18 Cirencester Ladies 2 A to Falcons Ladies GL51 3EF Bournside School Sports Centre, Warden Hill Road, Cheltenham (New Date) 7:45 7:10
               
Mens 2              
               
Date Team H/A Team P/Code Venue Start Leave
Tue 10-Oct-17 Cirencester Mens 2 A to Allseasons Mens 1 GL51 0HG Pates Grammer School, Princess Elizabeth Way, Cheltenham 8:00 7:20
Thu 19-Oct-17 Cirencester Mens 2 H to Roxburgh Mens 1        
Thu 09-Nov-17 Cirencester Mens 2 H to Pittville Mens 3        
Mon 13-Nov-17 Cirencester Mens 2 A to Cleeve Mens 3 GL52 8AE Bishops Cleeve Sports Centre, Two Hedges Road 7:30 6:45
Tue 21-Nov-17 Cirencester Mens 2 A to Hatherley Mens 2 GL51 6HE The Old Gym, Dean Close School, Shelburne Road, Cheltenham 8:00 7:15
Mon 08-Jan-18 Cirencester Mens 2 A to Roxburgh Mens 1 GL5 4AF Stratford Park Leisure Centre, Stroud 8:00 7:30
Thu 25-Jan-18 Cirencester Mens 2 H to Cleeve Mens 3        
Thu 08-Feb-18 Cirencester Mens 2 H to Allseasons Mens 1        
Thu 15-Feb-18 Cirencester Mens 2 H to Hatherley Mens 2        
Wed 28-Mar-18 Cirencester Mens 2 A to Pittville Mens 3 GL51 0HG Pates Grammer School, Princess Elizabeth Way, Cheltenham 7:30 6:50
Here for PDF / Printable Fixture List Here for PDF / Printable Fixture List
Issue 7
Our Results Our Results

Fixtures

Cirencester Badminton Club

Unable to display full Fixture List Details On Small Mobile Devices

           
Mixed 1          
           
Date H/A Team P/Code Start Leave
Thu 05-Oct-17 H to Gloucester Mixed 1      
Wed 18-Oct-17 A to Pittville Mixed 1 GL51 0HG 7:30 6:50
Thu 16-Nov-17 H to Hatherley Mixed 1      
Thu 04-Jan-18 H to Malvern Hills Mixed      
Wed 17-Jan-18 A to Gloucester Mixed 1 GL4 0RT 8:00 7:15
Thu 18-Jan-18 A to Malvern Hills Mixed (New Date) WR14 1WD 8:00 6:30
Thu 01-Feb-18 H to Pittville Mixed 1      
Thu 01-Mar-18 H to Struttles Mixed      
Wed 07-Mar-18 A to Struttles Mixed GL5 4AF 8:00 7:30
Tue 27-Mar-18 A to Hatherley Mixed 1 GL51 6HE 8:00 7:15
           
Ladies 1          
           
Date H/A Team P/Code Start Leave
Thu 12-Oct-17 H to Cleeve Ladies 1      
Thu 09-Nov-17 H to Severnside Ladies      
Mon 27-Nov-17 A to Cleeve Ladies 2 GL52 8AE 7:30 6:45
Fri 08-Dec-17 A to St Whites Ladies (New Date) GL16 7JT 7:30 6:20
Mon 22-Jan-18 A to Severnside Ladies GL3 2PL 7:30 6:50
Thu 08-Feb-18 H to Cleeve Ladies 2      
Thu 15-Feb-18 H to St Whites Ladies      
Mon 19-Mar-18 A to Cleeve Ladies 1 GL52 8AE 7:30 6:45
           
Mens 1          
           
Date H/A Team P/Code Start Leave
Thu 12-Oct-17 H to Cleeve Mens 2      
Tue 28-Nov-17 A to Pittville Mens 2 (New Team) GL53 8QF 8:00 7:30
Tue 12-Dec-17 A to Brockworth Nomads Mens 1 GL3 4QF 7:00 6:30
Thu 14-Dec-17 H to Pittville Mens 1      
Thu 11-Jan-18 H to Severnside Mens 4      
Mon 22-Jan-18 A to Cleeve Mens 2 GL52 8AE 7:30 6:45
Mon 26-Feb-18 A to Severnside Mens 4 GL3 2PL 7:30 6:50
Thu 15-Mar-18 H to Brockworth Nomads Mens 1      
Wed 21-Mar-18 A to Pittville Mens 1 GL51 0HG 7:30 6:50
Thu 29-Mar-18 H to Pittville Mens 2 (New Team)      
           
           
Mixed 2          
           
Date H/A Team P/Code Start Leave
Thu 28-Sep-17 H to Hatherley Mixed 2      
Thu 02-Nov-17 A to Riverside Smashers Mixed 2 GL1 2TF 8:00 7:15
Thu 30-Nov-17 A to Severnside Mixed 3 GL3 2PL 7:30 6:50
Thu 07-Dec-17 H to Cleeve Mixed 3      
Thu 18-Jan-18 H to Pittville Mixed 2 (New Team)      
Tue 30-Jan-18 A to Pittville Mixed 2 (New Team) GL53 8QF 8:00 7:30
Thu 22-Feb-18 H to Riverside Smashers Mixed 2      
Tue 27-Feb-18 A to Hatherley Mixed 2 GL51 6HE 8:00 7:15
Thu 08-Mar-18 H to Severnside Mixed 3      
Mon 09-Apr-18 A to Cleeve Mixed 3 GL52 8AE 7:30 6:45
           
Ladies 2          
           
Date H/A Team P/Code Start Leave
Thu 19-Oct-17 H to Hatherley Ladies      
Mon 06-Nov-17 A to Longlevens Ladies GL3 4QF 7:00 6:30
Tue 21-Nov-17 A to Hatherley Ladies GL51 6HE 8:00 7:15
Thu 14-Dec-17 H to Cleeve Ladies 3      
Thu 11-Jan-18 H to Falcons Ladies      
Thu 25-Jan-18 H to Longlevens Ladies      
Mon 05-Feb-18 A to Cleeve Ladies 3 GL52 8AE 7:30 6:45
Fri 16-Feb-18 A to Kingpins Ladies (New Date) GL53 8QF 8:00 7:30
Thu 15-Mar-18 H to Kingpins Ladies      
Wed 28-Mar-18 A to Falcons Ladies (New Date) GL51 3EF 7:45 7:10
           
Mens 2          
           
Date H/A Team P/Code Start Leave
Tue 10-Oct-17 A to Allseasons Mens 1 GL51 0HG 8:00 7:20
Thu 19-Oct-17 H to Roxburgh Mens 1      
Thu 09-Nov-17 H to Pittville Mens 3      
Mon 13-Nov-17 A to Cleeve Mens 3 GL52 8AE 7:30 6:45
Tue 21-Nov-17 A to Hatherley Mens 2 GL51 6HE 8:00 7:15
Mon 08-Jan-18 A to Roxburgh Mens 1 GL5 4AF 8:00 7:30
Thu 25-Jan-18 H to Cleeve Mens 3      
Thu 08-Feb-18 H to Allseasons Mens 1      
Thu 15-Feb-18 H to Hatherley Mens 2      
Wed 28-Mar-18 A to Pittville Mens 3 GL51 0HG 7:30 6:50
Here for PDF / Printable Fixture List Here for PDF / Printable Fixture List
Issue 7
Our Results Our Results